Kino.De - Info kino.de

kino receives about 67,656 unique visitors and 268,593 (3.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $541.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,876,876.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kino.de is ranked number 10,001 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dörnach, 01, Germany and links to network IP address 85.25.28.7.

About - kino.de

How popular is kino.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,656
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,029,680
Daily Pageviews:
268,593 (3.97 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,001 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.2%90.5%381
Austria 2.3%2.7%2074
Switzerland 1.5%2.5%2598
Czech Republic 1.0%0.9%4764
India 0.9%0.9%87375
United States 0.7%0.4%212601

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kino.de
96.51%98.39%4.04
images.kino.de
3.86%1.39%1.4
mobil.kino.de
0.21%0.08%1.5
OTHER
0%0.14%0

How fast does kino.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2867 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,922
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kino.de
Domain:
  kino.de
Rank:
  1,158,918
Organic Keywords:
  127
Organic Traffic:
  171
Organic Cost:
  $5.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is kino.de?

Facebook likes:
  215
Facebook shares:
  860
Facebook comments:
  202
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  1,277
Google +:
  618
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  52
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kino.de can earn?

Website Value:
$1,876,876.08
Daily Revenue:
$541.25
Monthly Revenue:
$16,237.50
Yearly Revenue:
$197,556.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kino.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.25.28.7
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
PlusServer AG 
Server Location:
Dörnach
01
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.25.28.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Film/Kinos
Film/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine

What sites are related to kino.de?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.6
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 16:22:48 GMT
X-Varnish: 341109***37 3411076011
Age: 115
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.dp-media.de
Rname tech.rrpproxy.net
Serial Number 2014091375
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 85.25.28.7 3600
A 85.25.28.8 3600
MX ma24259.plusserver.de 3600
MX vz24261.plusserver.de 3600
MX mx0101.ppsmtp.de 3600
MX ma24255.plusserver.de 3600
MX post.dp-media.de 3600
MX ma24256.plusserver.de 3600
MX vz24262.plusserver.de 3600
MX mx0101.ppsmtp.com 3600
NS ns3.dp-media.de 3600
NS ns2.dp-media.de 3600
NS ns1.dp-media.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: kino.de
Status: connect
Last update was 472 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kino.de widget